The neem oil can relieve certain affections such as dermatomycosis, warts, athlete's foot and cold sores
Neem is a tree native to India, considered sacred since it has been used for more than 5000 years in the Indian pharmacopoeia for the thousand and one virtues of its seeds, its bark, its branches and its leaves.
The oil is extracted from the kernel produced by the fruit and thanks to its high oleic acid content, neem oil is used in cosmetics and is used in creams, shampoos, toothpastes, mosquito lotions and anti-acne treatments.
The beauty oil of neem is rebalancing and purifying.
It is used for the care of skins which have cutaneous irritations and dry or split skins.
Apply to the skin. Add essential oils to enhance the scent and combine the therapeutic effects.
Neem oil, grape seed oil, organic karanja oil, organic rose hip seed oil, natural vitamin E.
Neem oil may relieve conditions such as ringworm, warts, athlete's foot, cold sores, and many others..
Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.Register