Botanical name: Cocos nucifera (L.)
Extraction method: process
This fractionated vegetable coconut oil is the lightest, most absorbable portion of coconut oil, purified and emulsified in capric and caprylic acid.
Highly emollient, it has little fragrance and rapidly penetrates deep layers of the skin, making it ideal for massage.
It's also ideal for hair masks, nourishing hair follicles by easily penetrating dry scalps.
It is non-comedogenic and not very sensitive to oxidation.
Organic Fractionated Coconut Oil, also commonly known as Organic MCT Coconut Oil or Organic Liquid Coconut Oil, is an odorless light to pale yellow oil composed mainly of medium-chain triglycerides, caprylic (C8) and capric (C10).
As the name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated from certified organic coconut oil.
It is a fully saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation.
Fractionated coconut MCT oil is used in a wide range of applications, from cosmetic formulations to nutritional and culinary purposes.
It is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties.
Coconut vegetable oil from Malaysia, 100% natural.
Having an account with us will allow you to check out faster in the future, store multiple addresses, view and track your orders in your account, and more.Register